timezones.de

06:01:45am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Boa Vista
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Roraima

Current local time:

02:01am:45
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Boa_Vista
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Roraima
Population:235.150
Latitude:2.8197200
Longitude:-60.6733300
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:BVB, Boa Vista, Boa Vista do Rio Branco, Boa Višta, Boa-Vista, Боа-Виста, בואה ויסטהm