timezones.de

01:22:37pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Blumenau
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Santa Catarina

Current local time:

10:22am:37
Thursday20.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:293.949
Latitude:-26.9194400
Longitude:-49.0661100
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:BNU, Blumenau, balumena'u, beullumenau, blwmynaw, bu lu mei nao, burumenau, Блуменау, بلوميناو, বলুমেনাউ, ブルメナウ, 布盧梅瑙, 블루메나우m