timezones.de

01:00:11am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Chapecó
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Santa Catarina

Current local time:

10:00pm:11
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:160.157
Latitude:-27.0963900
Longitude:-52.6183300
Elevation:668m
Alternate names:Chapeco, Chapecó, Shapeko, XAP, Xapeco, Xapecó, capeko, sha pei ke, Шапеко, চাপেকো, 沙佩科m