timezones.de

04:05:40pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Araraquara
West (Acre, border to Peru) - São Paulo

Current local time:

01:05pm:39
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:168.468
Latitude:-21.7944400
Longitude:-48.1755600
Elevation:677m
Alternate names:AQA, Ararakuara, Ararakvara, Araraquara, a la la kua la, ararakuara, raararakuraara, Араракуара, ৱারারাকুৱারা, アララクアラ, 阿拉拉夸拉m