timezones.de

07:42:22pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Batatais
West (Acre, border to Peru) - São Paulo

Current local time:

04:42pm:22
Monday17.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:51.976
Latitude:-20.8911100
Longitude:-47.5850000
Elevation:877m
Alternate names:Batataes, Batatajs, Бататайсm