timezones.de

04:51:59am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Campinas
West (Acre, border to Peru) - São Paulo

Current local time:

01:51am:59
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:1.031.554
Latitude:-22.9055600
Longitude:-47.0608300
Elevation:686m
Alternate names:CPQ, Campinas, Campinas e Regiao, Campinas e Região, Conceicao de Campinas, Conceição de Campinas, Gorad Kampinas, Kampinas, Kampinasas, Regiao de Campinas, Região de Campinas, kamapinasa, kambynas, kampinaseu, kan pi na si, kanpinasu, kmpynas, Горад Кампінас, Кампинас, Кампінас, קמפינאס, كامبيناس, کمپیناس, কামপিনাস, კამპინასი, カンピーナス, 坎皮纳斯, 캄피나스m