timezones.de

12:06:07am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Praia Grande
West (Acre, border to Peru) - São Paulo

Current local time:

09:06pm:07
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:250.027
Latitude:-24.0058300
Longitude:-46.4027800
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Praja Grande, Praja-Grandi, Prajja-Grandi, da pu la ya, pra'iya grande, Прайя-Гранди, Прая-Гранди, Прая-Гранді, Праја Гранде, প্রাইয়া গ্রান্ডে, 大普拉亚m