timezones.de

02:34:53am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Ribeirão Preto
West (Acre, border to Peru) - São Paulo

Current local time:

11:34pm:52
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:619.746
Latitude:-21.1775000
Longitude:-47.8102800
Elevation:554m
Alternate names:Entre Rios, RAO, Ribeiran Pretas, Ribeirao, Ribeirao Preto, Ribeirão, Ribeirão Preto, Ribejran-Pretu, Ribejrao Preto, hibeilangpeuletu, li bei lang pu lei tu, ribe'ira'o preto, Рибеирао Прето, Рибейран-Прету, Рибейрао Прето, Рібейран-Прету, রিবেইরাও প্রেটো, リベイラン・プレト, 里貝朗普雷圖, 히베이랑프레투m