timezones.de

02:57:21pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Santana de Parnaíba
West (Acre, border to Peru) - São Paulo

Current local time:

11:57am:21
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:98.989
Latitude:-23.4441700
Longitude:-46.9177800
Elevation:711m
Alternate names:Parnahyba, Parnaiba, Parnaíba, Sant'Ana-de-Paranaiba, Sant'Ana-de-Paranaíbam