timezones.de

12:34:27am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

São Paulo
West (Acre, border to Peru) - São Paulo

Current local time:

09:34pm:27
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:10.021.295
Latitude:-23.5475000
Longitude:-46.6361100
Elevation:769m
Alternate names:SAO, Sampa, San Paolo, San Paul ed Brasil, San Paulas, San Paulo, San Paulu, San Paulu du Brasili, San Paulu dû Brasili, San Pauluw, San Pawlo, San Polo del Braxil, San Poulo, San Poło del Braxil, San Pàul ëd Brasil, San-Paulo, San-Paulu, San-Paŭlo, Sanpaulu, Sao Paolo, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo capital, Saun Paulu, Sawo Palo, Sawo Pålo, São Paolo, São Paulo, São Paulo capital, Urbs Paulistana, cavo pavulo, sa'o pa'ulo, sa'o paulo, samu pa'ulu, sangpaullu, sankt. paulos, sanpauro, savea pealea, savo palo, saw bawlw, saw palw, saw pwlw, saywpaywlw, sea pea lu, sheng bao luo, Σάο Πάολο, Сан Пауло, Сан Паулу, Сан-Паулу, Сан-Паўлу, Сао Паоло, Сао Пауло, Սան Պաուլու, סאו פאולא, סאו פאולו, ساؤ پالو, ساؤ پولو, سائوپائولو, ساو باولو, ܣܐܘ ܦܐܘܠܘ, ސައޮ ޕައުލޯ, साओ पाउलो, সাঁউ পাউলু, সাও পাউলো, சாவோ பாவுலோ, శఒ పౌలొ, ಸಾವೊ ಪಾಲೊ, സാവോ പോളോ, เซาเปาลู, ဆောပိုလိုမြို့, სან-პაულუ, ሳው ፓውሉ, サンパウロ, 聖保羅, 상파울루m