timezones.de

03:38:14am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Valinhos
West (Acre, border to Peru) - São Paulo

Current local time:

12:38am:14
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:88.630
Latitude:-22.9705600
Longitude:-46.9958300
Elevation:684m
Alternate names:Valin'jus, Vallinhos, bhala'inahosa, wa li ni wu si, Валиньюс, Валіньюс, ভালইনহোস, 瓦利尼乌斯m