timezones.de

01:08:09am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Aracaju
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Sergipe

Current local time:

10:08pm:09
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Sergipe
Population:490.175
Latitude:-10.9111100
Longitude:-37.0716700
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:AJU, Aracaju, Arakazhu, Arakazu, Arakažu, Gorad Arakazhu, a la ka ru, alakaju, arakaju, arakajw, xa ra ka cu, ʼrʼqzw, Аракажу, Горад Аракажу, אראקזו, اراکاجو, আরাকাজু, อารากาจู, არაკაჟუ, アラカジュ, 阿拉卡茹, 아라카주m