timezones.de

02:14:40pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

São Cristóvão
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Sergipe

Current local time:

11:14am:40
Thursday20.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Sergipe
Population:71.539
Latitude:-11.0147200
Longitude:-37.2063900
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:San Kristovanas, San-Kristovan, Sao Christovao, São Christovão, sa'o karisatobhya'o, Сан-Кристован, সাও করিসটোভ্যাও, სან-კრისტოვანი, サン・クリストヴァンm