timezones.de

02:41:08am
Flag Yemen

Aḩwar
Yemen - Abyan

Current local time:

05:41am:08
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Abyan
Population:0
Latitude:13.5201900
Longitude:46.7136700
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Ahwar, Aḩwar, ahwr, أحورm