timezones.de

09:43:43am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Ja‘ār
Yemen - Abyan

Current local time:

12:43pm:42
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Abyan
Population:0
Latitude:13.2230000
Longitude:45.3055900
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Gia`ar, Gia‘ar, Ja`ar, Ja‘ār, Ji`ar, Ji‘ār, Khanfar, جعارm
Advert