timezones.de

11:24:52pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Jawf al Maqbābah
Yemen - Abyan

Current local time:

02:24am:52
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Abyan
Population:14.175
Latitude:13.8378300
Longitude:45.8348800
Elevation:919m
Alternate names:Al Jawf, Al Jouf, Al-Jauf, Jawf, Jawf Umm Maqbabah, Jawf Umm Maqbābah, Jawf al Maqbabah, Jawf al Maqbābah, Jawf am Maqbabah, Jawf am Maqbābahm
Advert