timezones.de

01:04:02pm
Flag Yemen

Mūdīyah
Yemen - Abyan

Current local time:

04:04pm:02
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Abyan
Population:0
Latitude:13.9284000
Longitude:46.0825400
Elevation:843m
Alternate names:Mudiyah, Mūdīyah, mwdyt, موديةm