timezones.de

12:06:50am
Flag Yemen

Zinjibār
Yemen - Abyan

Current local time:

03:06am:50
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Abyan
Population:19.879
Latitude:13.1287100
Longitude:45.3807300
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Az Zanjabar, Az Zanjabār, Zanjibar, Zinjibar, Zinjibār, Zmjibar, znjbar, زنجبارm