timezones.de

03:31:53am
Flag Yemen

Al Ḩusayn
Yemen - Aḑ Ḑāli‘

Current local time:

06:31am:53
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Aḑ Ḑāli‘
Population:0
Latitude:13.7919900
Longitude:44.7688600
Elevation:1386m
Alternate names:Al Husain, Al Husayn, Al Husen, Al Ḩusayn, alhsyn, الحصينm