timezones.de

08:00:09pm
Flag Yemen

Ḑawrān
Yemen - Aḑ Ḑāli‘

Current local time:

11:00pm:09
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Aḑ Ḑāli‘
Population:0
Latitude:13.7743600
Longitude:44.4419600
Elevation:1787m
Alternate names:Dawran, Zuran, Z̧ūrān, dwran, ضوران, Ḑawrānm