timezones.de

03:59:30am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Dhalie
Yemen - Aḑ Ḑāli‘

Current local time:

06:59am:29
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Aḑ Ḑāli‘
Population:14.760
Latitude:13.6957200
Longitude:44.7313700
Elevation:1517m
Alternate names:Ad Dali`, Adh Dhala`, Adh Dhāla‘, Aḑ Ḑāli‘, Dali`, Dhala, Dhalie, الضالع, Ḑāli‘m
Advert