timezones.de

02:47:34am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Qa‘ţabah
Yemen - Aḑ Ḑāli‘

Current local time:

05:47am:34
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Aḑ Ḑāli‘
Population:0
Latitude:13.8549300
Longitude:44.7058000
Elevation:1331m
Alternate names:Ka`taba, Kataba, Ka‘ṭaba, Qa`taba, Qa`tabah, Qa‘taba, Qa‘ţabah, قعطبةm
Advert