timezones.de

09:39:48am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Aden
Yemen - Aden

Current local time:

12:39pm:48
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Aden
Population:550.602
Latitude:12.7794400
Longitude:45.0366700
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:ADE, Adan, Adem, Aden, Aden khot, Adena, Adenas, Adeno, Adén, Anten, Cadan, Gorad Adehn, `Adan, adana, aden, edana, xeden, ya ding, Áden, Ədən, Άντεν, Аден, Аден хот, Аден қаласы, Горад Адэн, Ադեն, עדן, عدن, अदन, एडन, เอเดน, အေဒင်မြို့, ‘Adan, アデン, 亚丁, 亞丁, 아덴m
Advert