timezones.de

08:48:08am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Al ‘Anān
Yemen - Al Jawf

Current local time:

11:48am:07
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Jawf
Population:100
Latitude:16.7218900
Longitude:44.3125200
Elevation:2131m
Alternate names:Al `Anan, Al ‘Anān, Bart al `Inan, Barţ al ‘Inān, Suq al Ghinan, Suq al `Inan, Sūq al Ghinān, Sūq al ‘Inān, العنان, برط العنان, سوق العنانm
Advert