timezones.de

11:24:13pm
Flag Yemen

Al Ghayl
Yemen - Al Jawf

Current local time:

02:24am:13
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Jawf
Population:0
Latitude:16.1077400
Longitude:44.6800500
Elevation:1137m
Alternate names:Al Chalek, Al Ghayl, Ghayl, alghyl, الغيلm