timezones.de

02:48:10am
Flag Yemen

Ar Rawḑ
Yemen - Al Jawf

Current local time:

05:48am:09
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Jawf
Population:0
Latitude:16.0614500
Longitude:44.8101200
Elevation:1099m
Alternate names:Ar Rawd, Ar Rawdah, Ar Rawḑ, Ar Rawḑah, alrwd, alrwdt, الروض, الروضةm