timezones.de

10:53:06pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Al Ghayz̧ah
Yemen - Al Mahrah

Current local time:

01:53am:06
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Mahrah
Population:10.948
Latitude:16.2078700
Longitude:52.1760500
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Al Ghaydah, Al Ghayzah, Al Ghayz̧ah, Al Ghayḑah, Ghaidha, al-Ghaida, alghydt, alghyzt, الغيضة, الغيظةm
Advert