timezones.de

04:29:37am
Flag Yemen

Ḩaşwayn
Yemen - Al Mahrah

Current local time:

07:29am:37
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Mahrah
Population:0
Latitude:15.5919400
Longitude:52.1022200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Haswayn, Huswain, hswyn, حصوين, Ḩaşwaynm