timezones.de

03:29:51pm
Flag Yemen

Ḩawf
Yemen - Al Mahrah

Current local time:

06:29pm:51
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Mahrah
Population:0
Latitude:16.6333300
Longitude:53.0333300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Hauf, Hawf, hwf, حوف, Ḩawfm