timezones.de

09:50:39am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Al Khamīs
Yemen - Al Maḩwīt

Current local time:

12:50pm:39
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Maḩwīt
Population:0
Latitude:15.1853300
Longitude:43.5112200
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Al Khamis, Al Khamīs, Khamis Bani Sa`d, Khamīs Banī Sa‘d, alkhmys, الخميس, خميس بني سعدm
Advert