timezones.de

05:41:12pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Al Maḩwīt
Yemen - Al Maḩwīt

Current local time:

08:41pm:12
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Maḩwīt
Population:10.593
Latitude:15.4700700
Longitude:43.5448100
Elevation:2124m
Alternate names:Al Mahwit, Al Maḩwīt, El-Mahwit, El-Maḩwīt, Mahwait, Mahweit, Mahwit, Maḩwīt, almhwyt, المحويتm
Advert