timezones.de

03:24:49am
Flag Yemen

Aş Şafaqayn
Yemen - Al Maḩwīt

Current local time:

06:24am:48
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Maḩwīt
Population:0
Latitude:15.3789700
Longitude:43.4212100
Elevation:2157m
Alternate names:As Safaqayn, As Safqayn, Aş Şafaqayn, Aş Şafqayn, alsfqyn, الصفقينm