timezones.de

12:32:36am
Flag Yemen

Ḑawrān ad Daydah
Yemen - Dhamār

Current local time:

03:32am:36
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Dhamār
Population:0
Latitude:14.7392700
Longitude:44.2066400
Elevation:2395m
Alternate names:Dawran, Dawran ad Daydah, Dhoran, Dhuran, Dhūrān, Doran, dwrtn aldydt, ضورتن الديدة, Ḑawrān, Ḑawrān ad Daydahm