timezones.de

12:38:25am
Advert
Flag Yemen

‘Abs
Yemen - Ḩajjah

Current local time:

03:38am:25
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ḩajjah
Population:0
Latitude:16.0029500
Longitude:43.1972500
Elevation:194m
Alternate names:Mutayyin, Suq `Abs, Sūq ‘Abs, `Abs, عبس, ‘Absm
Advert