timezones.de

01:52:22pm
Flag Yemen

Ash Shaghādirah
Yemen - Ḩajjah

Current local time:

04:52pm:21
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ḩajjah
Population:0
Latitude:15.6200000
Longitude:43.5205600
Elevation:1283m
Alternate names:Ash Sha`adirah, Ash Shafadirah, Ash Shafādirah, Ash Shaghadirah, Ash Shaghādirah, Ash Sha‘ādirah, alshghadrt, الشغادرةm