timezones.de

02:19:30am
Flag Yemen

Ash Shāhil
Yemen - Ḩajjah

Current local time:

05:19am:30
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ḩajjah
Population:0
Latitude:15.8665600
Longitude:43.4049500
Elevation:1596m
Alternate names:Ash Shahil, Ash Shāhil, alshahl, الشاهلm