timezones.de

04:05:26am
Flag Yemen

Khayrān
Yemen - Ḩajjah

Current local time:

07:05am:26
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ḩajjah
Population:0
Latitude:16.0219100
Longitude:43.3785900
Elevation:470m
Alternate names:Khayran, Khayrān, khyran, خيرانm