timezones.de

11:22:43pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Maidi
Yemen - Ḩajjah

Current local time:

02:22am:43
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ḩajjah
Population:0
Latitude:16.3210100
Longitude:42.8129900
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Maidi, Maydi, Maydī, Medi, Midi, Mēdi, Mīdī, mydy, ميديm
Advert