timezones.de

05:25:23pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Sharas
Yemen - Ḩajjah

Current local time:

08:25pm:23
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ḩajjah
Population:0
Latitude:15.7123300
Longitude:43.6492500
Elevation:1024m
Alternate names:Sharas, Suq Shiras, Sūq Shiras, shrs, شرسm
Advert