timezones.de

03:01:33am
Flag Yemen

Sūq Shamar
Yemen - Ḩajjah

Current local time:

06:01am:33
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ḩajjah
Population:0
Latitude:15.8850000
Longitude:43.3680600
Elevation:1177m
Alternate names:Suq Shamar, Sūq Shamar, swq shmr, سوق شمرm