timezones.de

02:52:18am
Flag Yemen

Al ‘Amūd
Yemen - Ma’rib

Current local time:

05:52am:18
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ma’rib
Population:0
Latitude:14.7210300
Longitude:45.2067600
Elevation:1661m
Alternate names:Al `Amud, Al ‘Amūd, العمودm