timezones.de

12:58:29pm
Flag Yemen

Judaydah
Yemen - Ma’rib

Current local time:

03:58pm:29
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Ma’rib
Population:0
Latitude:15.0751200
Longitude:45.2996200
Elevation:1256m
Alternate names:Al Judaydah, Judaydah, Suq al Jadidah, Sūq al Jadīdah, aljdydt, jdydt, swq aljdydt, الجديدة, جديدة, سوق الجديدةm