timezones.de

12:20:19pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Al Bayḑā’
Yemen - Al Bayḑāʼ

Current local time:

03:20pm:19
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Bayḑāʼ
Population:37.821
Latitude:13.9852300
Longitude:45.5727200
Elevation:2005m
Alternate names:Al Bayda', Al Bayḑā’, Al Beidha, Al-Baida, Al-Baidhah, Al-Baidā, Beida, Beidha, البيضاءm
Advert