timezones.de

05:30:31pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Aş Şawma‘ah
Yemen - Al Bayḑāʼ

Current local time:

08:30pm:31
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Bayḑāʼ
Population:0
Latitude:14.0850500
Longitude:45.8010100
Elevation:2040m
Alternate names:Al-Sauma'ah, Al-Sauma’ah, As Sawma`ah, Aş Şawma‘ah, Saum'a, Saum’a, الصومعةm
Advert