timezones.de

02:53:01am
Flag Yemen

Ash Sharyah
Yemen - Al Bayḑāʼ

Current local time:

05:53am:01
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Al Bayḑāʼ
Population:0
Latitude:14.3565900
Longitude:45.0224400
Elevation:2010m
Alternate names:Ash Sharyah, Sharyah, alshryt, الشريةm