timezones.de

08:35:35am
Advert
Flag Yemen

Al Ḩudaydah
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah

Current local time:

11:35am:35
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah
Population:617.871
Latitude:14.7978100
Longitude:42.9545200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Al Hudaydah, Al Ḩudaydah, El-Hodeidah, El-Ḥodeidah, Hodaidah, Hodeida, Hudaida, Hudaydah, alhdydt, hdydh, الحديدة, حدیده, Ḩudaydahm
Advert