timezones.de

01:25:47pm
Flag Yemen

Aş Şalīf
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah

Current local time:

04:25pm:47
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah
Population:0
Latitude:15.3055800
Longitude:42.6706700
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:As Salif, Aş Şalīf, Salif, Saliff, alslyf, Şalīf, الصليفm