timezones.de

12:00:45pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Bājil
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah

Current local time:

03:00pm:45
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah
Population:48.218
Latitude:15.0583500
Longitude:43.2850600
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Badjil, Bagil, Bajil, Bâdjil, Bāgil, Bājil, bajl, باجلm
Advert