timezones.de

02:21:41pm
Flag Yemen

Riqāb
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah

Current local time:

05:21pm:41
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah
Population:0
Latitude:14.8859700
Longitude:43.4649100
Elevation:1949m
Alternate names:Riqab, Riqāb, rqab, رقابm