timezones.de

10:51:25pm
Advert
Flag Yemen

Zabīd
Yemen - Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah

Current local time:

01:51am:25
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Aden
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Yemen (YE)
Federal State:Muḩāfaz̧at al Ḩudaydah
Population:52.590
Latitude:14.1951000
Longitude:43.3151800
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Zabid, Zabīd, Zebid, zbyd, Забид, زبيدm
Advert